Correct Neco Gce Nov/Dec 2020 Official Timetable!!

Monday 1st Feb.

French Paper IV (Aural Comprehension & Oral Expression)

Actuall date and time will be fixed by the Council

Arabic Paper IV (Oral)

================================

Tuesday 2nd Feb.

Technical Drawing Paper I Practical- 2.00pm – 5.00pm

Physical Education Paper I (Theory of Practice) 2.00pm – 4.00pm

================================

Wednesday 3rd Feb.

Chemistry Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 2.00pm – 4.00pm

================================

Thursday 4th Feb.

Economics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 5.00pm

================================

Friday 5th Feb.

Agricultural Science Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 3.30pm – 5.00pm

================================

Saturday 6th Feb.

Further Mathematics Paper III (Objective) 10.00am – 12.00noon

Further Mathematics Paper II (Essay) 12.10pm – 2.40pm

Stenography Paper IV Practical (Word Processing) 10.00am – 12.00noon

Stenography Paper I Practical 12.00noon – 1.17pm

Health Education Paper I (Test of Practical) 3.30pm – 5.00pm

================================

Monday 8th Feb.

Chemistry Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 5.00pm

Commerce Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 4.40pm

================================

Tuesday 9th Feb.

Government Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 4.40pm

================================

Wednesday 10th Feb.

Biology Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 2.00pm – 4.00pm

================================

Thursday 11th Feb.

Store keeping Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 4.40pm

Marketing Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 4.40pm

Salesmanship Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 4.40pm

================================

Friday 12th Feb.

Biology Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 3.00pm – 5.30pm

================================

Saturday 13th Feb.

English Language Paper II & III (Essay & Objective) 10.00am – 12.45pm

English Language Paper IV (Test of Orals) 1.00pm – 1.45pm

================================

Monday 15th Feb.

Physics Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 2.00pm – 4.45pm

History Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 5.00pm

================================

Tuesday 16th Feb.

Technical Drawing Paper III & IV (Objective & Drawing) 2.00pm – 4.30pm

Physical Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm

================================

Wednesday 17th Feb.

Agricultural Science Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 4.30pm

================================

Thursday 18th Feb.

Physics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 5.00pm

================================

Friday 19th Feb.

Literature in English Paper II (Drama & Poetry) 3.30pm – 5.10pm

================================

Saturday 20th Feb. 2021

Financial Accounting Paper III & II (Objective, Theory & Practice) 10.00am – 1.50pm

Health Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 3.00pm – 5.00pm

================================

Monday 22nd Feb.

Geography Paper III & I (Objective & Practical) 2.00pm – 4.30pm

Stenography Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm

================================

Tuesday 23rd Feb.

Christian Religious Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 4.30pm

Islamic Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 4.30pm

================================

Wednesday 24th Feb.

Hausa Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 5.00pm

Igbo Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 5.00pm

Yoruba Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 5.00pm

================================

Thursday 25th Feb.

Literature in English Paper III & IV (Objective & Prose) 2.00pm – 4.15pm

================================

Friday 26th Feb.

Geography Paper II (Essay) 3.30pm – 5.30pm

================================

Saturday 27th Feb.

General Mathematics Paper III (Objective) 1.00pm – 2.45pm

General Mathematics Paper II (Essay) 3.00pm – 5.30pm

================================

Monday 1st Mar.

Civic Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00pm – 4.40pm

================================

Tuesday 2nd Mar.

Arabic Paper III (Objective) 2.00pm – 3.30pm

Arabic Paper II (Essay & Literature) 3.30pm – 5.30pm

================================

Wednesday 3rd Mar.

French Paper I (Written Comprehension) 2.00pm – 3.00pm

French Paper II (Written Expression) 3.00pm – 4.45pm

================================

 

NOTE:

Candidates should confirm the specific Venues for Oral French, Arabic and Stenography I & IV from NECO State Office where they are sitting for the examination.
Candidates should come along with their Computer/Laptops for Stenography Paper I &IV to the specified venue.
The Nigerian languages, i.e. Hausa. Igbo and Yoruba include the Literature aspect.
BLIND CANDIDATES are to sit for the examination in their respective NECO State Offices and make use of the supplied Braille Sheets
The ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES are to be given 30 minutes extra time across all papers.
Use of Scientific Calculator is allowed.
PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR IS NOT ALLOWED.

For Technical Drawing I and IV, candidates should come with their drawing instruments and materials

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply