Home | WAEC | NECO | NABTEB | UTME JAMB | WAEC GCE | NECO GCENABTEB GCE | JUPEB | JOINT EXAM | SCHOOL NEWS

UTME 2022 JAMB CBT EXPO RUNZ - SCORE 285 TO 300+ 100% GUARANTEED

How TO GET 2021 WAEC GCE QUESTIONS  & ANSWER BEFORE EXAM START

How TO GET 2021 NECO GCE QUESTIONS  & ANSWER BEFORE EXAM START

 OUR EXPO PAGE: (Enter Your Pin here)

Waec Gce 2021 Complete Timetable

WAEC GCE 2021 SECOND SERIES FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE

Waec Gce 2021 timetable has been made available. According to the Timetable, the examination will begin on 12th November and end Friday, 22nd December 2021. The complete details of the timetable are shown below

 As a result of high demand, we have made it available. So, you are all free to copy and share with your friends in school

 

Waec Gce 2021 Timetable

 

Friday, 12th November, 2021

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
9.30am – 10:30am

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session
11:00am – 12noon
===========================

Wednesday, 17th November, 2021

Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Civic Education 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
===========================

Thursday, 18th November, 2021

Hausa 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Hausa 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Igbo 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Yoruba 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
===========================

 

Friday, 19th November, 2021 to Friday, 26th November, 2021

Time for paper will be arranged by the
Council.

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (

Practical)
===========================

Monday, 22nd November, 2021

Home Management 2 (Essay) 9:3 0am – 10:30am

Home Management 1 (Objective)10:30am – 11:30am

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:30pm – 4:00pm
===========================

Tuesday, 23rd November, 2021

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 9:30am – 12:00noon

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)9:30am – 12:00noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00noon- 1:00pm

Government 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Government 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:00pm
===========================

Wednesday, 24th November, 2021

Health Education 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm

Health Education 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm
===========================

Thursday, 25th November, 2021

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 11:15am

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
===========================

Friday, 26th November, 2021

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
9:30am – 12:15pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
2:30pm – 4:15pm

Technical Drawing

1 (Objective)
4:15pm – 5:15pm
===========================

Saturday, 27th November, 2021

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 3:15pm – 4:15pm
===========================

 

Monday, 29th November, 2021

Building Construction 2 (Essay)9:30am – 10:30am

Building Construction 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:15am

Visual Art 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Visual Art 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm
===========================

Tuesday, 30th November, 2021

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:40am

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 11:40am – 12:30pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:20pm

Physical Education 1 (Objective) 3:20pm – 4:10pm
===========================

Wednesday, 1st December, 2021

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
===========================

Thursday, 2nd December, 2021

French 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:45am

French 1 (Objective) 10:45am – 11:45am

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 12:00noon- 1:00pm

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Woodwork 2 (Essay

and Design) 2:00pm – 4:20pm

Woodwork 1 (Objective) 4:20pm – 5:00pm
===========================

Monday, 6th December, 2021

Physics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am

Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:15pm

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00pm – 4:45pm
===========================

Tuesday, 7th December, 2021

Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

Wednesday, 8th December, 2021

Music 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Music 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) 12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
===========================

Thursday, 9th December, 2021

History 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

History 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Commerce 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Commerce 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm
===========================

Friday, 10th December, 2021

Geography 2(Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Geography 1(Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 2:30pm – 4:20pm
===========================

Saturday 11th December, 2021

General Mathematics2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00noon

General Mathematics 1 (Objective) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
===========================

Monday, 13th December, 2021

Biology2 (Essay)  9:30am – 11:10am

Biology1 (Objective) 11:10am – 12:00noon

Biology3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
===========================

Tuesday, 14th December, 2021

Literature 2(Prose) 9:30am – 10:45am

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45am – 11:45am

Literature 3 (Drama & Poetry ) 2:00pm – 4:30pm
===========================

Wednesday, 15th December, 2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Arabic 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm
===========================

Thursday, 16th December, 2021

Chemistry2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Chemistry1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
===========================

Friday, 17th December, 2021

Further Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00noon

Further Mathematics  (Elective) 1 (Objective) 2:30pm – 4:00pm

Music 3A (Aural) 4:30pm – 5:15pm
===========================

Saturday, 18th December, 2021

English Language2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

English Language3 (Test of Orals) 2:00pm – 2:45pm
=======================

 

Monday, 20th December, 2021

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 9:30am – 12:30pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm

Metalwork 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm
===========================

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


ADVERTISE | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY | ABOUT US | DISCLAIMER